Memphis Monroe

United States
Birthdate: March 17, 1985
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Weight: 116 Ibs
Measurments: 36C-24-36
Ethnicity: White
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Aliases: Jamie Lynn
Memphis Monroe

Memphis Monroe Biography

Also known as Jamie Lynn, Memphis Monroe was born in New Orleans but raised in Louisville Kentucky, where she lives when she isnít shooting scenes in Los Angeles, California. A Hooters girl at age 16 (as well as featured in their annual calendar), it was clear from an early age that Miss Monroe knew her body and 36DD tits had the powers to attract the most conservative of men and women. Known for her down home southern girl next door looks, Memphis has since shattered this perception with the release of The Dark Side of Memphis.

Before doing films she did a lot of nude modeling, internet solo, girl-girl and pantyhose shoots. Soon people in the industry began taking notice by contacting her and urging her to get into the adult film industry. She was enticed by the money at first but then fell in love with the industry and became one of the first to be on the Hustler contract girl roster. Her relationship with Hustler included two covers, one in 2004 and another in 2006. As if that wasnít enough, her first film scene was with the legendary Peter North.

As of 2008 she has enjoyed the freedom of being an independent actress and has appeared in over 85 pornographic titles. One of her fondest performances was with Stormy Daniels in The Predator 2, regarded as one of the most intense lesbian performances ever to be captured on film. She has also appeared in Her First Lesbian Sex, 6 for Pink Visual.

She has since launched her own website which she has a deep and vested interest in. She boasts the site has about 90 percent exclusive content, which cannot be seen anywhere else, including a diary updated daily. You can also find her scenes at top adult sites like Jizz Bomb, Four Finger Club, Big League Facials, and Twistys.


Visit Memphis Monroe's Official Website

Memphis Monroe Filmography

  • 12 Nasty Girls Masturbating 7
  • 18 And Nasty 45
  • American Daydreams 1
  • Aphrodisiac
  • Ass Appeal 5
  • Backwoods of Memphis
  • Bait 3
  • Barefoot Confidential 38
  • Barely Legal 54
  • Barely Legal Corrupted 7
  • Big League Facials 2
  • Breaking and Entering
  • Christmas In Memphis
  • College Invasion 8
  • Cum Rain Cum Shine 2
  • Cum Stained Casting Couch 4
  • Dark Side Of Memphis
  • Dawn of the Head
  • Deep Throat This 28
  • Double Penetration
  • Dream Teens 4
  • Expozed 1
  • Face Blasters 3
  • Farmer's Filthy Li'l Daughter
  • First Offense 14
  • Four Finger Club 22
  • Gina's Fresh Breed 2
  • Girls Banging Girls 1
  • Girly Thoughts 3
  • Hellcats 9
  • Her First Lesbian Sex 12
  • Hustler Exposed
  • Larry's Angels
  • Lesbian Training 5
  • Lickalicious 4
  • New Releases 4
  • Nice Fuckin Tits
  • Peter North's POV 10
  • Pin Up Honeys 1
  • POV 2
  • Pretty Little Fuck Slaves
  • Pussy Foot'n 14
  • SoCal Coeds 2
  • Strap Attack 4
  • Strip Tease Then Fuck 7
  • Teen Power 15
  • Teens Too Pretty for Porn 3
  • Tits: Young Ripe And Real
  • Two Dicks For Every Chick 2